Rockschool drum kit exam information and results



Rockschool exam results July 2017

 

Daniel N

Drums Grade 7

Merit

Teddy D

Drums Entry Level 3 (Debut)

Distinction

Daniel C

Drums Grade 1

Distinction

Gregory W

Drums Grade 2

Merit

Wanze L

Drums Grade 2

Merit

Wen F

Drums Entry Level 3 (Debut)

Distinction

Yang Z

Drums Grade 3

Pass

Leo Z

Drums Grade 2

Merit

Millie J

Drums Grade 1

Merit

Micheal O

Drums grade 4

Distinction

Michael E

Drums Entry Level 3 (Debut)

Merit

Dexta R

Drums Grade 1

Distinction

Shai T

Drums Grade 4

Merit

Rufus P

Drums Entry Level 3 (Debut)

Distinction

Henry M

Drums Entry Level 3 (Debut)

Distinction

Danny L

Drums Entry Level 3 (Debut)

Merit

Oje A

Drums Entry Level 3 (Debut)

Distinction

Bertie C

Drums Entry Level 3 (Debut)

Merit

Harvinder D

Drums grade 5

Merit

Elijia Rees O

Drums grade 3

Pass

Jordan B

Drums grade 4

Merit

Luke C

Drums Grade 1

Merit

Rockschool Exam results Dec 2015

Name

Grade

Result

 

 

 

Nicko Cureton

2

Pass

Aron Ray Bondoc

3

Merit

Cameron Tuck

2

Pass

Emma Worthington

2

Pass

Harry Davies

2

Merit

Harvinder Dhillon

1

Merit

Helen Jamieson

6

Merit

Joel Henry Graham

Debut

Distinction

Joshua Zaidi-Crosse

6

Pass

Olivia Dunnington

1

Pass

Shai Thompson

1

Distinction

Tayshon Kerin

2

Pass

Tom Smith

6

Merit

Yang Zhang

1

Pass

Josh Jones

4

Pass

Jake Coughlan

8

Merit

Henry Chauhan

2

Pass

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rockschool Exam results July 2015

Name

Grade

Pass Mark

 

 

 

Henry Chauhan

G1

Merit

Abigail Curwen

Debut

Merit

Charlie Begley

Debut

Merit

Dean Smith

G2

Merit

Elijah Rees Osbourne

Debut

Merit

Emma Leah

Debut

Merit

Harry Davies

G1

Merit

Henry Robinson

G1

Merit

Jack Batty

G1

Distinction

Joshua Zaidi-Crosse

G5

Pass

Julian Mangalindan

G4

Merit

Rufael Amanuel

Debut

Merit

Seb Mullner

G4

Pass

Shay O’Hanlon

G2

Pass

Lewis Tims

G5

Merit

 

Rockschool Drum Kit Exam Results July 2014

           Joshua Zaidi-Cross           Grade 2 passed with Distinction

           Katie Walker                     Grade 6 passed with Distinction

           Lewis Tims                       Grade 4 passed with Merit

          Tom Smith                        Grade 4 passed with Merit

          Julian Mangalindan         Grade 2 passed with Distinction

          Aron Ray Bondoc             Grade 1 passed with Merit

          Kier Msuya                       Grade 1 passed with Merit

          Tom Ellis                           Grade 1 passed with Merit

          Oliver Trigg                       Grade 4 passed with Merit

          Michael Patrick O’Hare     Grade 1 passed with Merit

          Lewis Myers                      Grade 1 passed with Distinction

      

 

Rockschool Drum Kit Exam Results March 2014

Jake Coughlan             Grade 6 Passed with Merit

Lucien Smith               Grade 3 Passed

Liam Donahue             Grade 3 Passed

Jim Oberthrow             Grade 3 Passed

Christian Jerromes       Grade 3 Passed with Distinction

Joshua Jones              Grade 3 Passed with Merit

Kirsten Beet                Grade 1 Passed with Merit

Kimberley Hanks         Grade 1 Passed with Merit

Joshua Zaidi-Crosse     Grade 1 Passed with Merit

Keir B Msuya               Debut Passed with Merit

 

Well done everyone!

Rockschool Drum Kit Exam Results December 2013

Aaron Bondoc                     Grade Debut Passed with Distinction

Geet Mittal                          Grade Debut Passed with Merit

Ben Lee                               Grade One Passed with Merit

Nathanael James Gordon    Grade One Passed with Distinction

Herain Mittal                       Grade One Passed with Merit

Luke Gandolfi                      Grade Two Passed with Distinction

Tom Smith                           Grade Two Passed with Merit

Daniel Nguyen                     Grade Three Passed with Merit

Helen Jamieson                    Grade Five Passed with Merit

Julian Mangalindan              Grade One Passed with Merit

Charlie Jaffa                         Grade Eight Passed with Distinction

Exam Date

We now have the date for the Rockschool exam. It will be on the 10th of December this year. Get practicing!

Rockschool Exam Results July 2013

Tom Smith Grade 1 Passed with merit

Nathan Greene Grade 8 Passed with Distinction

Lewis Tims Grade 3 Passed

Isa Yousafzai Grade 8 Passed

Joel Hughes Grade 6 Passed with Merit

Dan Robinson Grade 7 Passed

Denise Thompson Grade 8 Passed with Distinction

Camara Talburt Grade 8 Passed

Julian Mangalindan Grade Debut Passed with Distinction

Angus Roberts-Carey Grade 8 Passed with Merit

Alex Georgiou Grade 6 Passed with Distinction

Paige Fletcher Grade 8 Passed with Merit

Great Results everyone, Well done to all:)

 

 

Feb/March 2013 Rockschool Exam Results

Well done everyone again, great results and well deserved.

Jack Bowles               Grade 6 passed with Merit

Chris Griffiths             Grade 1 passed with distinction

Conner Macken          Grade 1 passed with merit

Ze Reberto                  Grade 8 passed

Jake Coughlan           Grade 5 passed with merit

Jody Owens                Grade 2 passed with distinction

Josh Owens                Grade 2 passed with distinction

Camara Talburt           Grade 7 passed with merit

Daniel Nguyen            Grade 2 passed with Merit

Luke Staniland           Grade 6 passed

Luke Gandolfi             Grade 1 passed with Merit

Charlie Jaffa               Grade 7 passed with Distinction

   From all the team…Thanks for your hard work!

See you soon...

July 2012 Rockschool exam results

Well done everyone, great results this term and well deserved.

Jack Bowles               Grade 4 passed with Distinction
Helen Jamieson         Grade 4 passed with distinction
Alka Droch                 Grade 3 passed with merit
Ze Reberto                 Grade 7 passed with distinction
Isa Yousufzai             Grade 5 passed with merit
Dean Whiting             Grade 2 passed with distinction
Benjamin Gray           Grade 6 passed with merit
Dylan Sargeant          Grade 2 passed with merit
Tom Taddei-Davies    Grade 4 passed with distinction
Jake Coughlan           Grade 4 passed with distinction
Jessica Stephenson   Grade 5 passed
Levi Mignott                Grade 1 passed with distinction
Camara Talburt           Grade 6 passed with Distinction
 

 A big thank you from all the team for all of your hard work!

See you soon...

Feb/March 2012 Rock school exam results

 

Alex Jolly              Grade 2 passed with merit
Alex Osman         Grade 8 passed with distinction
Alka Droch           Grade 2 passed with merit
Ze Reberto           Grade 6 passed
Amaan Wilson     Grade 3 passed
Alexander Moore Grade 5 passed
Benjamin Gray     Grade 4 passed
Dylan Sargeant    Grade 1 passed with merit
Dave Walters       Grade 4 passed with distinction
Josh Owens         Grade 1 passed with distinction
Lewis Tims           Grade 1 passed with distinction
Oliver Trigg           Grade 1 passed with merit
Nelson                    Grade 1 passed with distinction
Triston Tytler Bland Grade 1 passed with merit
 

December 2011 Rock school exam results

 

 
 
 
Camara Talburt                        Grade 5 Distinction
Angus Roberts-carey              Grade 6 Merit
Helen Jamieson                      Grade 2 Distinction
Macallum Clarke                      Grade 4 Passed
Charlie Bonser-Hunt               Grade 2 Merit
Tom Taddei-Davies                 Grade 2 Distinction
Dan Robinson                          Grade 6 Passed
Steve Barnes                            Grade 5 Passed
Joel Hughes                             Grade 5 Merit
Luke Staniland                         Grade 5 Merit
Danny Boyle                              Grade 4 Distinction
Charlie Bonser-Hunt               Grade 1 Distinction
Daniel Beck                              Grade 2 Passed
Jack Bowles                             Grade 2 Distinction
 

Well Done everyone! A good mixed bag of results!

We thank you all for your hard work and look forward to doing it all again in the new year!

Exam results June/July2011

Helen Jamieson            grade 1 (passed with distinction)

Alka Droch                      grade 1 (passed with distinction)

Amaan Wilson               grade 1 (passed with distinction)

 Zee RC                             grade 5 (passed with merit)

Jake Coughlan               grade 3 (passed with merit)

Nathan Greene               grade 6 (passed with distinction)

Jess Stephenson           grade 4 (passed)

Jack Tapper                    grade 2 (passed with merit)

Charlie Bonser-Hunt      Debut (passed)

Well done to everyone involved and again, thanks for all your hard work!

 

December 2010 Exams

A BIG WELL DONE! to all that took part in exams this week.

You all worked so hard so I hope you get the results you deserve....Talking of which, I should receive results in a few weeks so I'll keep you posted...

Cheers All

Tim T

Exam results June 2010

Benjamin Gray grade 1 (passed with distinction)

Ben Potts grade 8 (passed with merit)

Jake Coughlan grade 2 (passed with merit)

Nathan Greene grade 4 (passed with distinction)

Mitch Bishop grade 4 (passed)

Camara Talburt grade 3 (passed with merit)

Angus Roberts-Carey grade 4 (passed with merit)

Well done to everyone involved and thanks for all your hard work!

 

Exam results March 2010

Alex Osman grade 6 (passed with distinction)

Rasmus Foster grade 4 (passed)

Zander Moore grade 2 (passed with distinction)

Alice Bates grade 2 (passed with distinction)

Joel Hughes grade 2 (passed with merit)

Camara Talburt grade 2 (passed with merit)

Westley Perks grade 1 (passed with merit)

Alex Jolly grade1 (passed)

March exams 2010

Well done to all those who attended the rockschool exams this week!

Results will be posted here as soon as we get them. Normal turn around is about 2-3 weeks after the exam date so check back soon...